Loading…

Sign up or log in to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.

←View All Dates
Monday, October 22
 

10:00am

10:30am

11:30am

12:00pm

The LGBT+ community: Easy Prey for Extortionists? Workshop Room 4Sana Ahmed • Bisi Alimi • Matt Beard Film Festival Screening: Crime & Punishment Auditorium 15Stephen Maing Trust - a Nordic Currency Workshop Room 1Tormod Tingstad • Mette Frisk Jensen • Steven Sampson • Gert Tinggaard Svensen Anti-Corruption & Business Integrity: How to Increase the Impact of Separate Initiatives into Coordinated Collective Action Workshop Room 6Georg Kell • Jermyn Brooks • Dr. Isabel Cane • Cecilia Muller Torbrand • Sabine Zindera • Katja Bechtel Corruption, Conflict and Development: Delivering Development Results in High-Corruption Risk Environments Workshop Room 2Francesca Recanatini • Abdallah Al Dardari • Alina Mungiu-Pippidi • Matthew Murray • Alex Habershon Fighting Corruption for Global Security: Prevention of Violent Extremism, Conflict and Forced Migration Workshop Room 3Katherine Marshall • Yoojin Choi • Samuel de Jaegere • Patrick Keuleers • Debra LaPrevotte • Leah Wawro • Aida Arutyunova Fighting Corruption in “Post-Truth” America: What Have We Learned, What Are We Doing About It? Workshop Room 5Zoe Reiter • Danielle Brian • Pablo E. Carrillo • Sarah Chayes • Nora Gilbert • Renaldo Pearson How to Counter the Backlash Against Transparency in the Age of Fake News & Data Breaches Workshop Room 7Zosia Sztykowski • Hera Hussain • Will Fitzgibbon • Madeleine McCarroll • Tom Walker Screening Hidden Beneficial Owners to Combat Corruption in Oil, Gas and Mining Workshop Room 9Matthieu Salomon • Nicole Bieske • Lisa Caripis • Ines Schjolberg • Erica Westenberg • Lisa Caripis The Iceberg and the Canary: How Wildlife Crime Corrupts - from Human Rights to the Ecosystem Workshop Room 8Brice Böhmer • Morten Kjaerum • Saul Mullard • Johan Olhagen • Dilys Roe • Rohit Singh • Rob Parry-Jones Why Youth Matters: Young People in the Fight Against Corruption Workshop Room 10Onyinyechi Ough • Paul M Heywood • Emmanuel Ande Ivorgba • Obaa Akua Konadu • Paula Schwarz • Richard Huelsmann

1:30pm

2:00pm

3:30pm

Anti-Corruption Contribution to Accellerate Progress on the 2030 Agenda for Sustainable Development Workshop Room 1Achim Steiner • Raymond Baker • John Brandolino • Daniel Domelevo • Rose Gill Hearn • Carin Jämtin • Ceda Ogada • Bambang Susantono • Anga Timilsina Busting the Silos: Combating Corruption with an Effective Alliance Workshop Room 2Grace Perez-Navarro • Deborah Wetzel • Charles Duchaine • Germán Garavano • Eliane Houlette • Kwaku Kwarteng • Halakhe Waqo • Melissa de Jong Code to Integrity: Digital Avenues to Anti-Corruption Workshop Room 3Ulla Tørnæs • Nikolai Astrup • Bernhard Kowatsch • Yanuar Nugroho • Daniel Sackey • Hadizatou Rosine Coulibaly Sori • Marianne Haahr Corruption, Fragility and Conflict Workshop Room 4Kristalina Georgieva • Ceyla Pazarbasioglu • Ajmal Ahmady • Hassan Hussein Hajji • Elina Kalkku • Kirsten D. Madison • Paola Severino • Stephen Zimmermann Envisioning the Future of Integrity in Infrastructure: Holistic Approaches for Managing Corruption Risks Across the Public Investment Cycle Workshop Room 5Irene Hors • Guillermo Luis Fiad • Pravin Gordhan • Christiaan Poortman • Hamid Sharif • Representative of UNOPS • Yama Yari • Janos Bertok Tackling Corruption Through Open Government Workshop Room 7Joe Powell • Bambang Brodjonegoro • Olivier Dussopt • Germán Garavano • Pierre Heilbronn • John Penrose • Thea Tsulukiani • Zuzana Wienk • Tonu Basu • Zurab Sanikidze Towards a Global Norm of Beneficial Ownership Transparency Workshop Room 9John Penrose • Geoff Healy • Gabriela Ramos • Fredrik Reinfeldt • Olena Sukmanova • Sylvia Bluck

5:30pm

7:00pm

7:30pm